Kingdom Arms by Robin of Thornwood Calligraphy by Robin of Thornwood Populous Badge by Robin of Thornwood

The Thirty-fifth Year

May 1, 2000 - April 30, 2001
Anno Societatis XXXV
Event Titles/Locations from the Calendar of The Page

May, 2000
May 5-7Mists/Cynagua WarPrincipality of Cynagua
May 13InvestiturePrincipality of the Mists
May 13Celtic FestivalAllyshia
May 13Championship TourneyMont d'Or
May 13Spring TourneySilver Desert
May 14Mad Slug TourneySt. David
May 20-21Collegium OccidentalisKingdom of the West
May 26-29Spring Coronet TourneyPrincipality of Cynagua
May 27Poacher's FeastCaer Darth
May 27-28Spring CaptaincyWinter's Gate
May 27-29Beltaine RevelEarngyld
June, 2000
June 2-4East Meets WestAllyshia
June 2-4Vinhold InvasionWolfscairn
June 10Clan WarMontagne du Roi
June 10-11Pyrate's FestivalDanegeld Tor
June 10-11Canale AcademiaCanale
June 16-17Rivenoak/Fettburg WarRivenoak
June 17Warlord TourneySouthern Shores
June 23-25June Crown TourneyKingdom of the West
June 24-25Newcomers Revel/SolsticeEskalya
June 30-July 3West/An Tir WarKingdom of the West
July, 2000
July 8DebardcheryCloondara
July 8Day TourneySilver Desert
July 8Winter InvestiturePrincipality of Lochac
July 14-16Summer InvestiturePrincipality of Cynagua
July 15Archery TourneyDarkwood
July 15-16Coronet/InvestiturePrincipality of Oertha
July 16WarCrosston
July 22Mists GamesPrincipality of the Mists
July 22Championship/Anniversary FeastFettburg
July 29Summer HuntInbhir na Dá Abhann
July 29-30Westermark MadnessWestermark
August, 2000
August 4-6Arts and Sciences TourneyKingdom of the West
August 4-6Championship TourneySilver Desert
August 4-6Baronial GuardEarngyld
August 4-20Pennsic WarKingdom of the East
August 5Protectorate TourneyBorderwinds
August 11-20Medieval EncampmentAllyshia
August 12First Sword TourneyEsfenn
August 12Black and White Prize TourneyChampclair
August 12-13Celtic GamesEskalya
August 25-27Purgatorio CoronationKingdom of the West
September, 2000
September 1-4Ducal Prize TourneyKHTI
September 2-3Harvest CaptaincyWinter's Gate
September 9Great Battles of History PasCaldarium
September 9-10Gathering the TribesSelviergard
September 9-10Arts and Sciences WeekendDarkwood
September 10Lights WarCrosston
September 15-17Warlord AscensionWuduholt be Secq
September 16Mists Bardic Competition and FeastPrincipality of the Mists
September 16Inns of Court MasqueBestwodeschire
September 16Pas d'ArmsGolden Rivers
September 17Kates/Cloondara WarSt. Katherine
September 22-24Fall Coronet TourneyPrincipality of the Mists
September 30-October 1October Crown TourneyKingdom of the West
October, 2000
October 6-8Great Western War IVKingdom of Caid
October 6-9Pas d'ArmsAllyshia
October 7Harvest FestSouthern Shores
October 14MichaelmasWinter's Gate
October 14-15Collegium OccidentalisKingdom of the West
October 22Baronial CoronetFar West
October 20-22Mists/Cynagua WarPrincipality of the Mists
October 27-29Fall Coronet TourneyPrincipality of Cynagua
October 28Love and Honor TourneyWolfscairn
October 28Masqued BallAllyshia
October 28Hunt and Harvest FeastEskalya
October 29Anniversary TourneyTeufelberg
November, 2000
November 4Harvest FeastWuduholt be Secq
November 4Harvest FeastTarnmist
November 4All Hallows/Harvest FeastVinhold
November 4That Dam War, Part DeuxBetony Wood
November 5Championship TourneyRivenoak
November 11Turkey TourneyHawks Haven
November 11CollegiumEskalya
November 12Warlord TourneySt. Katherine
November 18InvestiturePrincipality of the Mists
November 18Feast of Long NightsMoroedd Oer
November 25Anniversary FeastGolden Rivers
December, 2000
December 2JinglesSouthern Shores
December 2Feast of St. NicholasEskalya
December 2YuleFettburg
December 9YuleRivenoak
December 9YuleWinter's Gate
December 9Yule FeastAllyshia
December 10Boar Hunt and FeastProvince of the Mists
December 16YuleSilver Desert
December 16Baroness' Masked BallDarkwood
December 16Peasants YuleInbhir na Dá Abhann
December 16Yule RevelTeufelberg
December 16Newcomer's Collegium and FeastDanegeld Tor
December 16Yule CelebrationEarngyld
December 31HogmanyAllyshia
January, 2001
January 6Twelfth Night CoronationKingdom of the West
January 6Twelfth Night BardicWinter's Gate
January 13Twelfth Night InvestiturePrincipality of Lochac
January 20Hawks FeastHawks Haven
January 20-21Coronet and InvestiturePrincipality of Oertha
January 26St. David's RevelSt. David
January 27Dance BallCrosston
January 27InvestiturePrincipality of Cynagua
February, 2001
February 10WargyVair Couvert
February 10LupercaliaAllyshia
February 10Heart's RevelWinter's Gate
February 10Baroness' BirthdayEskalya
February 14-19Estrella WarKingdom of Atenveldt
February 24-25Collegium OccidentalisKingdom of the West
March, 2001
March 3Championship TourneyGolden Rivers
March 3-4Prize TourneyMontagne du Roi
March 4War of the SaintsSouthern Shores
March 10White Shield TourneyDarkwood -- Koenigstadt
March 10Feast of Wine and RosesBestwodeschire
March 11Shire ChampionshipVakkerfjell
March 17Bishop Patrick's WakeWestermark
March 17Court of LoveBorderwinds
March 17Feast of the Wee FolkMoroedd Oer
March 17Culinary Guild Spring Feast/RevelSilver Desert
March 23-25March Crown TourneyKingdom of the West
March 31Newcomer's TourneySouthern Shores
March 30-April 1Fool's CrusadeRavenshore
March 31-April 1Spring CollegiumWinter's Gate
April, 2001
April 1April Fool's TourneyRivenoak
April 6-8Spring Coronet TourneyPrincipality of the Mists
April 14Pas d'Arms/Birthday FeastCrosston
April 20-22WarFendrake Marsh
April 21Baron's ChampionshipVinhold
April 21Baronial CoronetFar West
April 27-29Beltane CoronationKingdom of the West


[Year 34]     [Year 36]

[Main Page for the History]     [Who's Who]


The West Kingdom History Website was created by and is maintained by Hirsch von Henford (mka Ken Mayer).