Kingdom Arms by Robin of Thornwood Calligraphy by Robin of Thornwood Populous Badge by Robin of Thornwood

Scribal Arts

Ok, so, why are we displaying award scrolls on the West Kingdom History website?

The scribe is probably the least appreciated artist in the SCA. This is not to say that the person receiving a scroll does not appreciate the work done by the scribe. I dare say it would be a rare person who wasn't thrilled to actually receive an award scroll. However, once a scroll leaves the hands of the artist(s) who created it, they will never see it again. Once that scroll goes to the home of the person who it was made for, most people in the SCA will seldom if ever get a chance to see that piece of art again.

Award Scrolls are original pieces of art, with many hours of work that go into them. In order to make it possible for more people to appreciate the work done by the Scribes of the West Kingdom, this is a place to display photographs of completed scrolls.

Scribes -- you are encouraged to donate photos of your scrolls! Please!
Owners of Scrolls -- you are also encouraged to donate photos of your scrolls! Please!


Scrolls Sorted by Artist and then by Recipient

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]


A
Aerin Teine (Æthelmarc) Kendric of Drakestone, AA
Sláine inghean Bhloscaidh uí Chatháin, AA
Africa nic Shíomha nic Ghill'onfhaidh Gabriella de Ravenna, Award of Arms
Aine ingen Fhinn Nia McGhill, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Airenne of Grand Sea Christina Murus Lepida, Award of Arms
Aja du Jardin
(aka Aja da Varese)
Aja du Jardin, Rose Leaf
Beatrix zum Dunklenturm, Leaf of Merit
Beli Bailey of Kintyre, Award of Arms
Branwen ferch Emrys, Leaf of Merit
Poem for Ellisif þunnkárr
Francis Goodfellow of Saxony, Leaf of Merit
Gerstan Heah Leah, Baron
Gisela de Kalais, Award of Arms
Katira al-Maghrebiyya, Viscountess
Kay the Innocent, Leaf of Merit
Khaalid al-Jaraad, Leaf of Merit
Leticia de Scocia, Rose Leaf
Madihah al-Bagdadiyya, Rose Leaf
Michael of Caer Myrrdin, Award of Arms
Ruaraí Moriarty, Rose Leaf
Sabrina de la Bere, Baroness
Siranna of Hawthorne Hall, Baroness
Susan of Wight, Rose Leaf
William Warren, Leaf of Merit
Aldith Angharad St. George AA Promissory
Anastacia of Warwick, AA
Aricia Jehane Deveraux, Countess
Branwen ferch Emrys, ORL
Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme, Court Baron (Caid)
Ceridwen MacAoudhegain, Grant of Arms
Christian du Glaive, Duke
Elayna Amavia, Award of Arms
Elspeth Ainslee Goldenheart, AA
Eric Bearsbane, Graf (Count)
Garth of Windhaven, Fat Cat of the West
Garth of Windhaven, Viscount
Geoffrey of Griffinhold, Knight
Hirsch von Henford, AA
Iana of Whitecliff, AA
Juan Santiago, Order of the Laurel
Letters of Marque
Moneyer's Guild Charter -- Principality of the Mists
Norinna O'Shaughnessy, Award of Arms
Obadiah the Obstreperous, Order of the Laurel
Robin of Thornwood, Laurel
Rose de Le Mans, Order of the Laurel
Solange de la Fortresse, Award of Arms
Solveig Ívarsdóttir, AA
Invitation for Tangwystyl verch Morgant Glasfryn
Tatiana Nikolaevna Tumanova, Scribal Deputy
Tatiana Nikolaevna Tumanova, Viscountess
Wolfric Hammerfestning, ORL/Award of Arms
Alessandro Dolfin Sely Brianna Sutherland, Leaf of Merit
Sybille la Serena, Award of Arms
Allison de Saint-Loup Egen Bräuer, Leaf of Merit
Else Hünrvogt, OLM
Wolfric Hammerfestning, OLM
Allyn Samildanach James Greyhelm, Knight
Anastasia Grindstead of Raven Oak Isabeau Marguerite Deschamps, OLM
Ivan Ivanovich Streltsov, Order of the Rose Leaf
Jehene Leah de Troyes, Baroness
Jose Ramirez de Coronado, Baron
Mariella di Mariano, OLM
Stephen de la Bere, Award of Arms
Yukiko Hosakawa, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Anne of Alanwyck Branwen ferch Emrys, ORL
Anne Fawnhaven Christopher FitzArthur of Walland Marsh, Award of Arms
Anne the Quiet Elspeth Ainslee Goldenheart, AA
Solveig Ívarsdóttir, AA
Annette of Faire Monte Kevin Peregrynne, Baron
Arabis Karolyn Johnston of Lindley, Award of Arms
Aricia Jehanne Deveraux Garth of Windhaven, Knight
Sorcha ingen Fhiaich, Award of Arms
Wendel Scott, Captain of the Navy
Wendel Scott, Letter of Marque
B
Betony of the West Wood Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen, Duchess
Bjorn Jorsalfer of Bearhaven and
Hilarie the Puppeteer
Alixia Aurora Airielle, Leaf of Merit
Duncan Vitrarius, Court Baron
Francesca von Hesse, Order of the Laurel
John Theophilus, Leaf of Merit
Kateryn de Ver, Pelican
Kay the Innocent, Pelican
Lisa van Roosebeke, Viscountess
Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick, Pelican
Moira Ramsay, Court Baroness
Richard of Alder Tree, Knight
Teresa Maria Isabella Castro, Leaf of Merit
Branwen ferch Emrys Constantina von Ravenna, Gräfin
Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen, Viscountess
Dennis of Northsea, Award of Arms
Michael St. Sever, Viscount
Morgan Athenry, Award of Arms
Tamesin the Catfooted, Award of Arms
Sean Tracy, Award of Arms
Bronwen Lorelle Vigdís vestfirzka, Award of Arms
Bryne McClellan Alail Horsefriend, Rose Leaf
Alden of Wolverton, Leaf of Merit
Doreen Dragonet of Darkstone Castle, Rose Leaf
Stephen de la Bere, Leaf of Merit
C
Carrick MacBrian Aurelia de Montfort - Rose Leaf
Duibhlemhna - Rose Leaf
Randal of Camusfearna - Yeoman Scroll
Roger of Stockton - Invitation
Caterina di Pozzuoli Catherine of Wessex, Viscountess
Geoffrey Scott, Viscount
John Theophilus, Rose Leaf
Cathal Sean Hallgerd Egilsdottir, Leaf of Merit
Catherine Lorraine of Stonegate Manor Christian de Holacombe, Laurel
Juan Santiago, Order of the Ash Leaf
Peyre de Barat, Award of Arms
Catriona MacRath Hirsch von Henford, Baron of the Court of the West
Chiara Genevieve d'Anjou Maythen of Elfhaven, Viscountess
Richard of Greyfalle, Viscount
William of Hoghton, Viscount
Coinneach Micha Moray
(of Trimaris)
Michael of Casteles Kepe, Grant of Arms
Nyteshaed of Golden Rivers, Grant of Arms
Constance Lymnour (aka Custance Lymnour, Constance the Painter) Anne of Bradford, Rose Leaf
Beornwynn the Curmudgeon, Award of Arms
Brocc of Alderden, Rose Leaf
Brynne McClellan, Knight
Christiana Blackhurst, Award of Arms
Colin de Bray, Leaf of Merit
Elsa Saxenkammer, Rose Leaf
Ellen of the Western Wind, Pelican
Harailt MacDonald, Award of Arms
Gift Card for Jade of Starfall
János Mihály, Leaf of Merit
Kathryn Blackhart, Leaf of Merit
Leticia de Scocia, Viscountess
Magge of Nettlewood, Award of Arms
Marco Nibione, Leaf of Merit
Margrethe Astrid Ravn, Rose Leaf
Margrethe Astrid Ravn, Pelican
Marija MacAlpine, Leaf of Merit
Marion of Hampshire, Award of Arms
Megen of Tara Hill, Leaf of Merit
Oisín mac Uislenn, Award of Arms
Richard of Aldertree, Laurel
Robert Wolfshead, Award of Arms
Robert of Woodsende, Viscount
Rose de Le Mans, Leaf of Merit
Sorcha Fhionn inghean uí Ruairc, Award of Arms
Teresa la Marchant, Rose Leaf
Teresa la Marchant, Leaf of Merit
Valgard Stonecleaver, Rose Leaf
Wiglaf Wilfriding, Rose Leaf
Wolfgang von Voss, Award of Arms
Wulfric of Creigull, Leaf of Merit
Ysabeau of Guildemar, Rose Leaf
Ysolde of Summerhall, Viscountess
Constantina von Ravenna Signý Jólinnardóttir, Award of Arms
D
Danaë FitzRoberts Anastasia Ivonova, Award of Arms
Anna de Serra, Order of the Laurel
Caoilinn Rose Maddox, Award of Arms
Elinora O'Connor, Award of Arms
Kateryn de Ver, OLM
Midrealm "Response" Scroll
Morberie of Tor Denly, ORL
Muirenn ingen Brain, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Thaddeus Maddox, Award of Arms
Hirsch von Henford, Writ of Endorsement
Diane de Winchester Aleia Apollonia, Rose Leaf
Ariel Ebbon, Award of Arms
Copied Period Occupied Letter
Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen, Duchess
Daene of Saint Matthews, Award of Arms
Else Hünrvogt, OLM
Gregor of Dakerwald, OLM
Mark von dem Falkensfenn, Laurel
Sabrina Goldbender, Laurel
Susan of Wight, Countess
Wolfric Hammerfestning, OLM
Donata Bonacorsi Wood Cut Award of Arms Promissory
E
Edward of Effingham Khaalid al-Jaraad, Leaf of Merit
Eilis ni Roibeard O'Boirne The Original Oerthan Charter
Ekaterina Volkova (Kingdom of Æthelmearc) Brúsi of Dragon Vale, Royal Company of Yeomen
Gregory of Loch Swan, Rose Leaf
Vanora Gyldanheart, Court Baroness
Veniamin Nafanovich Medvednikogotev, Award of Arms
Wander Riordan, Rose Leaf
Eleonora Lucrezia del Fiore Staffan Arffuidsson, Order of the Ash Leaf
Eliška z Jihlavy Adina Vischer von Hersbruck, Baroness
Aja du Jardin, Laurel
Aja du Jardin, Western Lily
Alan MacMillan, Leaf of Merit
Alvar Pachecho de Cadiz, Knight
Alixia Aurora Airielle, Leaf of Merit
Ascelin Meere of Ravenslock, Leaf of Merit
Caterina di Guglielmo, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Ceara MacDonald, Award of Arms
Ceara MacDonald, Leaf of Merit
Conall Eoin MacTavish, Pelican
Christian de Holacombe, Laurel
House Darkclaw, Pillar of the West
Dauid ap Morgant Dinefwr, Award of Arms
Donovan Synklar, Award of Arms
Doreen Dragonet of Darkstone Castle, Rose Leaf
Ellisif þunnkárr, Award of Arms
Elrik Skap-Vargr, Baron
Eona Thorhalla, Viscountess
Eric Van Roosebeke, Viscount
Eric Van Roosebeke, Award of Arms
Esja hjaltlendingr, Award of Arms
Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen, Leaf of Merit
Fabian Arnett von Schwetzingen and Eliška z Jihlavy, Pelican
Garrett Logan Todhunter, Leaf of Merit
Gemini de Grendel, Knighting Poem
Gillian Trenowyth, Viscountess
Ginevra da Ravenna, Duchess
Gisela de Kalais, Award of Arms
Hans von Wolfholz, Award of Arms
Iosef Braun, Award of Arms
Kaaren Håkonsdotter, Duchess
Kára Báreksdóttir, Countess
Maghnus mac an Ghabhann, Award of Arms
Maria del Norte, Pelican
Megan nic Alister of Thornwood, Duchess
Morwen ferch Owain ap Evan, Award of Arms
Nyteshaed, Order of the Ash Leaf
Parlan MacGillivray, Leaf of Merit
Randell Patrick Gallagher, Leaf of Merit
Reinar Jorgensen, Award of Arms
Richard of Aldertree, Laurel
Robin of Thornwood, Laurel
Rodrigo Bernardez, Award of Arms
Rorik Skogan, Award of Arms
Sabrina de la Bere, Rose Leaf
Signý Jólinnardóttir, Award of Arms
Sláine inghean Bhloscaidh uí Chatháin, OLM
Stefana dei Medici, Award of Arms
Tatiana Todhunter, Leaf of Merit
Teresa Maria Isabella Castro, Award of Arms
Titus Scipio Germanicus, Viscount
Veniamin Nafanovich Medvednikogotev, Leaf of Merit
Vera Veshniakova, Rose Leaf
Emrys Coedwig
(aka Draig Coedwig,
Draig am Coedwig)
Ceinwen ferch Belyn, OLM
Elsa Saxenkammer, Grant of Arms
Fredrick of Woodlyn, Grant of Arms
Lyndia of Woodlyn, Grant of Arms
Eric Bearsbane Anastasia of Starfall, Countess
Heather of Sutherland, Laurel
Sorcha ingen Fhiaich, Award of Arms
Eric Foxworthy Arius Helmcleaver, Knight
Eowyn d'Agincourt Katla in Mikla, Rose Leaf
F
Finna kǫttr Goðormsdóttir Scribal Work Photographs (Coppermine Album)
Francois Thibault Brianna Ariello Durand, Award of Arms
G
Geirny Thorgrinsdottir Marion Weaver of the Wilde Woode, Award of Arms
Geraldine of Toad Hall Kevin Peregrynne, Knight
Ghislaine d'Auxerre Alethia de la Mer Argentee, Award of Arms
Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme, Court Baron (Caid)
Sely Brianna Sutherland, Leaf of Merit
Sybille la Serena, Award of Arms
Tamsin of the Raven Tresses, Leaf of Merit
Thor Stagge, Leaf of Merit
Giles de Leval Branwen of Werchesvorde, Laurel
Filipa Genevra, Pelican
Ysabeau of the Wilde Woode, Grant of Arms
H
Hilarie the Puppeteer --
See also Bjorn Jorsalfer of Bearhaven
Bjorn Jorsalfer of Bearhaven, Knight
Catherine of Wessex, Viscountess
Dirk von den Schwarzenkatzen, Laurel
Geoffrey Scott, Viscount
Helgi Ulfssen's Laurel
Hraði Kǫttr --
Hraði Kǫttr Scribal Works
J
James Andrew MacAllister Alden of Wolverton, Duke
Original Nightshade, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Jon Blaecstan Brúsi of Dragonvale, Pelican
François Henri Guyon, Grant of Arms
Charter for the Ship Galatea
Josephus Piscator Anne of Bradford, OLM
Joyce Buschek Morgana di Marco Vecchiettis, Award of Arms
Juana Isabella de Montoya y Ramirez
(aka Grün der Spitzenklöppler)
Kevin Peregrynne, Viscount
K
Kaaren Håkonsdotter Poem for John Theophilus
Kaitlin MacPherson Duncan Vitrarius, Award of Arms
Moira Ramsay, Award of Arms
Kateryn de Ver Birgitta Sørensdatter, Award of Arms
Poem for Ellisif þunnkárr
Isabelle Fisher, OLM
Teleri Tawel, Rose Leaf
Khaalid al-Jaraad
(aka Ambrose of Barduin)
Etain la Gamine, Award of Arms
Shaheena al Riyadhi, al-Qadiya (Countess)
Susan of Coldwell, Duchess
Khadijah al Elikiyyah Folder for the Ship Defiant's Documents
M
Madelaine de Bourgogne Hirsch von Henford, OLM
Maria del Norte Anastasia Grindstead of Raven Oak, ORL
Berta Malory, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Chryse Raptes, Court Baroness
Fionn Mac Pháil, Award of Arms
Jacob Sanchez of Hawks Haven, Award of Arms
Logan Bengok, Award of Arms
Michael D'Avignon, Award of Arms
Michael of Southern Shores, Award of Arms
Morgana di Marco Vecchiettis, Award of Arms
Susan of Bellatrix, Award of Arms
Mark von dem Falkensfenn Aleia Apollonia, Rose Leaf
Ariel Ebbon, Award of Arms
Cyneswith aet Caldhaefen, Duchess
Daene of Saint Matthews, Award of Arms
Gregor of Dakerwald, OLM
Sabrina Goldbender, Laurel
Susan of Wight, Countess
Megan Silverstar Linda of the Lakelands, Award of Arms
Megryth Bowbreaker Dierdriana of the Misty Isles, Award of Arms
Patrice du Coeur Fidel, Pelican
Mercurio Edaterin Anastacia of Warwick, AA
Merewyn de Lyonesse Dierdriana of the Misty Isles, Award of Arms
Kevin Peregrynne, Earl
Patrice du Coeur Fidel, Countess
Michael Saint Sever Ann of Alanwyck, Award of Arms
Moira O'Connor Elinora O'Connor, Award of Arms
Georg of Glacier's Edge, Order of the Western Lily
Leticia de Scocia, Order of the Western Lily
Niall Mór mac Cernaich, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Muirenn ingen Brain, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Uther Schiemann der Hunt, Order of the Ash Leaf
Morgan Athenry Andrew Shay Forestborne, Knight
Ann of Alanwyck, Award of Arms
N
Neassa inghean Ghiolla Chríost mhic Cathasaigh Cynthia de Greenfield, Award of Arms
Nerissa de Saye Cornelius and Morwynna, Fealty Scroll
Elspeth Turberville, Viscounty Scroll
Juana Isabella de Montoya y Ramirez, Duquessa (Duchess) Scroll
Map of Lochac
Nymue of Llyr's Lady Richard of Alder Tree, OLM
O
Obadiah the Obstreperous Titus of Wormwood, Order of the Laurel
Oonagh Bhán Robin of Thornwood, Laurel
R
Ragnar Beowulf Vigdís vestfirzka, Award of Arms
Rhianwen ni Dhiarmada Baronial Petition, Aneala
Rhonwen glyn Conwy (East Kingdom) Klaus the Red, Award of Arms
Richard de Camville Cáemgen Mac Olcain, Award of Arms
Cassandra of Crosston, Order of the Rose Leaf
Catherine Lorraine of Stonegate Manor, Order of the Rose Leaf
Cybi de Elmhurst, Viscount
Eirik Haarfager Göransson, AA
Elisabeth René de Champagne, Award of Arms
Elisabeth René de Champagne, Leaf of Merit
Étaín du Pommier, Award of Arms
Euriol of Lothian, Pelican
Hilarie the Puppeteer, Order of the Rose Leaf
Ivan Ivanovitch Streltsov, Leaf of Merit
Rhys Gethin, AA
Stephan of Caerleon, Award of Arms
Victoria of Elmhurst Hollow, Viscountess
Richard of Alder Tree Alail Horsefriend, Rose Leaf
Alden of Wolverton, Leaf of Merit
Alethia de la Mer Argentee, Award of Arms
Anne of Bradford, Rose Leaf
Beornwynn the Curmudgeon, Award of Arms
Bjorn Jorsalfer of Bearhaven, Knight
Brocc of Alderden, Rose Leaf
Brynne McClellan, Knight
Caoilinn Rose Maddox, Award of Arms
Carinne O'Branagáin, Viscountess
Cealmhain Realt Dubh, Leaf of Merit
Christiana Blackhurst, Award of Arms
Colin de Bray, Leaf of Merit
Connor O'Donnghaille, Rose Leaf
Constance Greystorm, Award of Arms
David ben Avraham Brisk, Award of Arms
Donata Ivanovna Basistova, OLM
Ellen of the Western Wind, Pelican
Elsa Saxenkammer, Rose Leaf
Eric Ibrahim Mozarabe, Knight
Harailt MacDonald, Award of Arms
Helgi Ulfssen's Laurel
Helgi Ulfssen, OLM
Isabelle Fisher, OLM
Gift Card for Jade of Starfall
János Mihály, Leaf of Merit
Jarvis of Hakesleaj, Award of Arms
Poem for John Theophilus
Kateryn de Ver, OLM
Kathryn Blackhart, Leaf of Merit
Kiera Lye d'Alessandira, Award of Arms
Konrad Tregetor der Taschenspieler, Award of Arms
Leticia de Scocia, Viscountess
Magge of Nettlewood, Award of Arms
Mairghread Eillis nic Néill of Barra, Award of Arms
Marco Nibione, Leaf of Merit
Margrethe Astrid Ravn, Rose Leaf
Margrethe Astrid Ravn, Pelican
Marija MacAlpine, Leaf of Merit
Marion of Hampshire, Award of Arms
Marion Weaver of the Wilde Woode, Award of Arms
Maythen of Elfhaven, Viscountess
Megen of Tara Hill, Leaf of Merit
Michael Saint Sever, Knight
Midrealm "Response" Scroll
Morberie of Tor Denly, ORL
Oisín mac Uislenn, Award of Arms
Peyre de Barat, Award of Arms
Rafael de Aldea, POG
Randel Patrick Gallagher and Micheila MacCallum, Award of Arms
Richard of Alder Tree, OLM
Richard of Greyfalle, Viscount
Robert Wolfshead, Award of Arms
Robert of Woodsende, Viscount
Rose de Le Mans, Grant of Arms
Rose de Le Mans, Leaf of Merit
Rowan of Hakesleah, Award of Arms
Sláine inghean Bhloscaidh uí Chatháin, OLM
Sorcha Fhionn inghean uí Ruairc, Award of Arms
Stephen de la Bere, Leaf of Merit
Thaddeus Maddox, Award of Arms
Teresa la Marchant, Rose Leaf
Teresa la Marchant, Leaf of Merit
Thanks from Mari and Gemini
Theodora Groves, Award of Arms
Valgard Stonecleaver, Rose Leaf
Wiglaf Wilfriding, Rose Leaf
William of Hoghton, Viscount
Wolfgang von Voss, Award of Arms
Wulfric of Creigull, Leaf of Merit
Ysabeau of Guildemar, Rose Leaf
Ysolde of Summerhall, Viscountess
Robert of Two Cliffs Daene of Saint Matthews, Award of Arms
Diane de Winchester, Laurel
Geoffrey Mathias, Knight
Gregor of Dakerwald, OLM
Mark von dem Falkensfenn, Laurel
Sabrina Goldbender, Laurel
Susan of Wight, Countess
Robin of Thornwood Donovan Synklar, Award of Arms
Dorothea of Caer-Myrddin, Baroness
Hal Ravn, Baron
Megan nic Alister of Thornwood, Duchess
Richard of Aldertree, Laurel
History Website Artwork
Rose de Le Mans Arianwen o Aberystwyth, AA
Hans von Wolfholz, Viscount
Kaaren Håkonsdóttir, AA
S
Sabrina Goldbender Egen Bräuer, Leaf of Merit
Hans von Wolfholz, Award of Arms
Saerlaith l'Estrangere Ricola of Fenhop, Rose Leaf
Siobhan of Cloverdell Eric Ibrahim Mozarabe, Knight
Randel Patrick Gallagher and Micheila MacCallum, Award of Arms
Siranna of Hawthorne Hall Dierdriana of the Misty Isles, Leaf of Merit
Katla in Mikla, Rose Leaf
Kiera Lye d'Alessandira, Award of Arms
Konrad Tregetor der Taschenspieler, Award of Arms
Mairghread Eillis nic Néill of Barra, Award of Arms
Sofiya Germanovna Tumanova Drew Fortesque, Viscount
Siobhan of Cloverdell, Viscountess
Sula von Pferdenthal, Laurel
Sorcha Fhionn inghean uí Ruairc Anne of Bradford, OLM
Anastasia Grindstead of Raven Oak, ORL
Ceinwen ferch Belyn, OLM
Elrik Skap-Vargr, Baron
Jarvis of Hakesleah, Award of Arms
Órlaith inghean Néill Mhóir uí Cheallacháin, OLM
Rowan of Hakesleah, Award of Arms
Susan of Bellatrix, Award of Arms
Stefana dei Medici David Falcone del Phoid, Order of the Ash Leaf
Juan Santiago, Order of the Ash Leaf
Kára Báreksdóttir, Countess
Nia McGhill, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Original Nightshade, Order of the Leaf of Merit
Séaghdha Cameron, Order of the Ash Leaf
Staffan Arffuidsson, Order of the Ash Leaf
Sumer Redmaene
(aka Ardys an Dearg)
Patrice du Coeur Fidel, Baroness
T
Taliesin the Unpredictable Caoimhán O'Fiodhabrha, Order of the Pelican
Liesel von Blauen Donau, Award of Arms
Tamara of Castlemere Conor Weisszahn, AA
Iana of Whitecliff, AA
Isa von Speyer, AA
Tangwystyl verch Morgant Glasvryn Hirsch von Henford, Rose Leaf
Tatiana Nikolaevna Tumanova Alan MacMillan, Leaf of Merit
Aldith Angharad St. George, Rose Leaf/AA
Aldith Angharad St. George, Order of the Laurel
Aldith Angharad St. George, Order of the Pelican
Andrew of the Vine, Leaf of Merit/AA
Anthony the Sinister, Leaf of Merit/AA
Aricia Jehane Deveraux, Order of the Laurel
Ascelin Meere of Ravenslocke, Countess
Brocc of Alderden, Viscount
Christian de Lyonesse, Miniature
Duncan Saxthorpe of Alnwick, Order of the Laurel
Eric Bearsbane, Viscount
Eric Holdstar, Award of Arms
Eric Holdstar, Knight
Falan Silverhawk, Knight
Finna kǫttr Goðormsdóttir, Rose Leaf
Gaius Marcelus Libris Auklandus, Viscount
Gaius Marcelus Libris Auklandus, Order of the Laurel
Gareth of Crawford, Viscount
Garth of Windhaven, Award of Arms
Geoffrey of Griffinhold, Viscount
Gregory Falconheart, Knight
Jade of Starfall, Duke
Joanne of Puffincliff, Duchess
Johann von Drachenfels, Laurel
Juan Santiago, Order of the Laurel
Kathrine of Bristol, Viscountess
Kira Leonovna Zemnodushina, Grant of Arms
Llerett de Grenada, Award of Arms
Lorenzo di Nebbia Argentea, Pelican
Meghan of Tara Hill, Award of Arms
Merewyn de Lyonesse, Viscountess
Merewyn de Lyonesse, Award of Arms
Norinna O'Shaughnessy, Award of Arms
Obadiah the Obstreperous, Order of the Laurel
Obadiah the Obstreperous, Duke
Radnor of Guildemar, Apology from members of Vinhold
"Ring" Note Passed at Twelfth Night
Robin of Thornwood, Laurel
Robin of Thornwood, Leaf of Merit
Ronald Wilmot, Viscount
Rose de Le Mans, Order of the Laurel
Ruben ben Yosef, Order of the Pelican
Silver Wedding Anniversary Commemoration
Stephen of Beckenham, Duke
Wendolyn y Breuddwydwr, Order of the Pelican
Teleri Tawel Constantina von Ravenna, Gräfin
Teresa le Marchant Daegan of Ravenswood, Award of Arms
Iulstan Sigewealding, Award of Arms
Theodrik of Skane, Award of Arms
Therasia von Tux Aricia Jehane Deveraux, Countess
Eric Bearsbane, Graf (Count)
Tangwystyl verch Morgant Glasfryn, Order of the Pelican
þorfinn Hrolfsson Charles of the Park, Pelican
Christian du Glaive, Knight
Torvald Torgarson BrynLjoð (a poem)
Fabiankvida (a poem)
Fredericksaga (a poem)
Tusya Tatiana Sudoseva Dirk von den Schwarzenkatzen, Laurel
U
The Unknown Scribe
If you know who did any of these
scrolls, please let us know ...
Alicianne de Montfort of Sprucewood, Rose Leaf
Ardis an Dearg, Leaf of Merit
Arthur of Glendower, Leaf of Merit
Bianca Rose Byrne, Rose Leaf
Boncueur, Order of the Laurel
Branwyn Guilford, Award of Arms
Donna of Rollingwood (Willowwood), Duchess
Douglas Longshanks, Award of Arms
Eilis ni Roibeard O'Boirne, Grant of Arms
Fergus Mac Thomais, Award of Arms
Francesca the Bemused, Award of Arms
Gwyneth Breila Eirin, Award of Arms
Hallgerd Egilsdottir, Leaf of Merit Promissory
Jon de Cles and Diana Listmaker, Order of Light (Atenveldt)
Katerina Jazerna, AA
Martin the Temperate, Award of Arms
Marie Glendower, Leaf of Merit
Morgana yr Oerfa, Rose Leaf
Órlaith inghean Néill Mhóir uí Cheallacháin, OLM
Patrice du Coeur Fidel, Viscountess
Pierre Lyon Goules, Award of Arms
Richard of Seahaven, Pelican
Rodrigo de Cerdaña, Award of Arms
Sten av Norden, Award of Arms
William of Hoghton, Duke
V
Vigdís vestfirzka
(aka Beatrix zum Dunklenturm)
Aelf of King's Crossing, Court Baron
Antiphonal, Arts & Sciences Tournament, AS XXXVI (2001)
The Annunciation of Mary, October Crown Tournament, AS XXXVI (2001)
Arabella McQuharg, Court Baroness
Bohemund du Glaive, Award of Arms
Eric Bjornsson, Court Baron
Flidais ní Eitigen, Court Baroness
Gabriella de Ravenna, Award of Arms
Helgi Ulfssen, OLM
Johann Mathern, ORL
Katherine ní Cheallaigh of Skye, Court Baroness
Lassar Fhína ingen Ghárbain, Award of Arms
Michael MacSeóin, Court Baron
Solange de la Fortresse, Award of Arms
Tristan Falstaff, Award of Arms
W
William the Lucky Alfric Favnesbane, Knight
Dierdriana of the Misty Isles, Pelican
Hirsch von Henford, Grant of Arms
Kevin Peregrynne, Royal Archer/Grant of Arms
Kevin Peregrynne, Pelican
Wolf Federweiß Hirsch von Henford, Laurel
Steingrim Stallari, Ducal Achievement
Y
Ysabella Dolfin Birgitta Sørensdatter, Award of Arms
Garrett Logan Todhunter, Leaf of Merit
Iosef Braun, Award of Arms
Susan of Wight, Rose Leaf
Tamsin of the Raven Tresses, Leaf of Merit
Tatiana Todhunter, Leaf of Merit
Teleri Tawel, Rose Leaf
Thor Stagge, Leaf of Merit
Yseult de Lacy Award of Arms Blank
Dafydd of the Glens, Laurel
Keridwen the Mouse, Tournament Victor
Rowany Feast, Invitation
Wedding Book


[Main Web Page for the History]     [Who's Who]


The West Kingdom History Website was created by and is maintained by Hirsch von Henford (mka Ken Mayer).